The Adam Brown Legacy Foundation honors all who have served for our country and recognize those who have paid the ultimate price. On this page you'll find Adam's brothers who came both before and after him and paid the ultimate price just as he did. Navy SEALS and their missions are almost always shrouded in secrecy, it's part of the job. Talk to any SEAL and they'll tell you they're all brothers, in life and death.

If there is a fallen SEAL not on this wall please contact the webmaster: ryan@webmonster.com and we'll be honored to add the name. To our knowledge this wall contains all Navy SEALS who have ever perished. We honor you.

WORLD WAR II & KOREA

Howe, Kenneth E. (Rip) - Lt
Pirro, Carmon F. (Cuz) - Ens
Donnell , John Gerald (Jerry ) - Lt
Olson, Richard Roderick - S1c
Tascillo, Matteo - Cox
Guess, Teddy O'Brian (Teddy) - MM1c
Vetter, Alvin Edward - Lt(jg)
Abbott, George L. - BM2c
Alexander, Henry Richard - SF2c
Bussell, John Edward - Ens
Cook, John William - S2c
DeGregorio, Carmine - S2c
Demmer, Peter Mathew - S2c
Dillon, Thomas Justin - S2c
Dombek, Walter Joseph - S1c
Doran, William Robert - S2c
Drew, Elmer Malcolm - S2c
Duncan, Harold E. - GM2c
Fabich, Henry Samuel - GM1c
Fleming, Andrew Jackson - CEM
Fuller, John Anthony (Johnny) - GM2c
Gouinlock, George Linzy - Ens
Goulder, Preston Hardaway - GM2c
Greenfield, Edward Joseph - S2c
Harang, Richard David - MM1c
Herring, Clifford Palmer - GM2c
Hickey, Arthur Burton - QM3c
Holtman, Orvid J - Lt(jg)
Hudson, Alton E. - BM1c
Jacobson, John A. - CBM
Jarosz, Edward Anthony - SF1c
McDermott, John Daniel - MM1c
McGeary, Donald C - SF2c
Millis, Conrad Clarence - CCM
Mingledorff, Ozie Claud - GM2c
Olive, Jesse D. - GM2c
Perkins, Frank James - BM2c
Pienack, Raymond Rudolph - GM2c
Sullivan, Maurice Francis - S2c
Weatherford, Milton Parker - GM1c
Weckman, Lawrence I. - GM1c
Christensen, Robert V. (Bob) - SF1c
Weidner, Albert Garhardt (Gary) - SF2c
Blowers, Ralph A. - W.O. (Carp.)
Nixon, Thomas Dervus - Ens
Black , Robert Armstrong (Bob) - QM1c
MacMahon , John Churchill - SP1c
Roeder, Howard Livingston (Red) - CGM
Audibert, Benoit Bernard (Frenchy) - CM1c
Kasman, Brennan W. - MM2c
Tilton, Edward - MM2c
Lauderdale, Kenneth Broughton - SF1c
Prall, Carroll Bert - GM1c
Blettel, David - MM1c
Castillo, Guadalupe -NMN- - S1c
Gamache, Wilfred Dolar - CCM
Hopkins, Robert Lee - CM3c
Lewis, William Robert - SM3c
Malfeo, Marvin Antonio - Ens
McKnight, Thomas Rex - GM
Rodriquez, James Lawrence (Wahoo) - MoMM2c
Rossart, Joseph William - MM2c
Scoggins, F. P. - SK1c
Sugden, William Lloyd - GM3c
LeBlanc, Lawrence Raymond (Ray) - SF2c
Anderson, Edward Wilson (Andy) - CM1c
Yates, Lee Carlton - Lt(jg)
Wannamaker, Richard C - Ens
Allen, Kermit - BM2c
Beason, Edwin Albert - CCM
Blackwood, Buress Lee - MM2c
Blanot, Harry Thomas - CM1c
Davis, Paul Harrison - RM3c
Dolan, Patrick Raymond - MoMM2c
Flemming, Joseph Leo - CM2c
Gordon, Paul Eugene - SF1c
Hilke, Earl Everett - MM2c
Kalman, Louis Emery (Shorty) - GM2c
Maki, Eugene Elmer - CM3c
Mecale, John - BM2c
Rodman, James Emerson - MM2c
Runnels, Adrian -NMN- - S1c
Sumpter, Frank Warren - MoMM3c
Szych, Chester - MM2c
Watkins, Thomas Jackson - EM1c
Willbanks, Herman Delmar - F1c
Eckert, Edmund P - GM2c
Netz, Louis Gustave - GM1c
Lynch, Francis Joseph - Cox
Bock, Leonard Joseph - S1c
Masden, Charles F. - S1c
Irish, Edgar William - GM1c
Esau, John Jacob - Cox
Frey, Edward Ivan - Lt(jg)
Satterfield, Paul Veston (Satch) - ENFN
Berry, Ronald Albert - SA

VIETNAM & COLD WAR (1954-1989)

Phipps, George Thomas - BM1
Cunningham, John Randall (Jack) - ATN2
McAllister, Thomas Anthony - GMG1
Dowd, Timothy Clement - SA
Painter, William Gissal - LTJG
Eskotter, Anthony Willis (Tony) - SA
Samuelson, Leroy Oscar (Sam/Sammy?) - SA
Walsh, Clifford Leroy - SA
Allard, Robert L. (Bob) - RM3
Salas, Joseph O - CE2
Fox, James Earl - PH3
Chester, David A - ENS
Marshall, Walter Alan (Horse) - SA
Geiger, Leroy Calvin (Gedunk) - MMFN
Fauls, Raymond A. - SN
Fleming, Robert R. - CM2
Melochick, Melvin F. - MM3
Fay, Robert Joseph - CDR
Gough, Marcell Rene (ET1) - ET1
Machen, Billy Wayne - RD2
Dubak, Douglas R - FN
Boston, Donald Earl - IC3
Mann, Daniel McCarthy - LTJG
Neal, Ronald Keith - RM3
Patrick, Donnie Lee (Pat) - CS1
Funk, Leslie Harold - SM3
Antone, Frank George - SN
Keith, Roy Benjamin - SN
Williams, Arthur C (One Lump) - GMG1
Condon, Robert Eugene - LCDR
Fraley, Eugene Thomas (Gene) - ADR2
Risher, Clarence T. - AMH2
Frederickson, Delmar D. - SN
Pope, Walter Glen - BM1
Devine, David Eugene (Skinner) - SFP2
Zillgitt, Donald Henry - SK2
Brown, Gordon Curtiss - EMC
Albrecht, Joseph Alfred - MM1
Wagner, Robert Kay (Bob) - SK1
Tinnin, Eugene Sanford (Gene) - CWO1
Trani, Frederick Eugene (Rick) - LT
Ramos, Roberto - ABH2
Turner, Dennis R. - IC2
Wilson, David Allen (Willy Lump Lump) - SMC
Mattingly, Harry Albert - GMG2
Worthington, Robert Leroy - HMC
Meyer, Lowell Wayne (Wayne) - MM2
Pace, Ronald Earl - QM2
Van Hoy, Kenneth Edward (Ken) - ATN1
Mahner, Lin Albert - HM1
Nicholas, David Lamprey - LTJG
Wolfe, Richard Ogden - HM1
Ashton, Curtis Morris (Butch) - AE1
Brewton, John Cooke (Bubba) - LTJG
Sadlik, John E. - ATR2
Donnelly, John Joseph - RMSN
Durlin, John Stewart - SM3
Gore, James Raymond - BM3
Solano, Richard John - MM2
Thomas, Toby Arthur - FN
Williams, Lawrence C. - HM3
Palma, Luco William - SN
Bomar, Frank Willis - ENC
Riter, James L. (Gasman) - EM3
Thames, James Franklin - LT
Birky, Harold Edwin - FN
Tolison, James Paul - BMC
Collins, Michael Raymond - LT
Moe, Lester James (Les) - TM1
Waters, Franklin Gerald (Jerry ) - BM1
Dry, Melvin Spence (Spence) - LT
Goodson, Richard Calvin - GMT2
Watkins, James Lorenzo (Cookie) - EM3
Casco, Joseph M. - RM2
Squires, John J. (Jack) - EM1
James, John Mike - SA
Greer, Richard Allen - HT3
Doheny, Richard William (Harpo) - HT2
Kelly, Paul P. - FN
Harris, Mark Ewen - HTFN
McCarthy, Joseph Frank - GMG2
Choi, Rodney Gilbert - EN1
Bond, Richard David - QM3
Robinson, William Clinton - ENS
Hersey, Gary Francis - MR2
Schaufelberger, Albert Arthur - LCDR
Langelier, David Philip - STG2
Butcher, Kenneth John (John) - MM1
Morris, Stephen Leroy (Steve) - HT1
Lundberg, Kevin Erin (Kodiak) - QM1
Schamberger, Robert Rudolf - ENCS
Blackiston, Slator Clay - LT
Fusco, Arthur Albert - QM3
Sadilek, William Louis (Bill) - LTJG
Horn, Richard Michael (Rich) - EN2
Hall, John Francis - BTC
Station, Paul Christopher - LT
Lancaster, John Michael - MM2
Connors, John Patrick - LTJG
McFaul, Donald Lewis - ENC
Rodriguez, Isaac Georgetti (Ike) - TM2
Tilghman, Christopher (Chris) - BM1

DESERT STORM & GLOBAL WAR ON TERROR (1990 - PRESENT)

Greppin, Ernest Haquette (Ernie) - LTJG
Dean, Carter Myers (Dino) - GMG2
Wilson, Mark Russell - LT
Pruitt, Jason Early - BM2
Voight, Steven Mark - ASW1
Moreland, Theodore Michael - QMC
Kimura, Keith Masao (Kiko) - HM2
Clearwater, Carl Jerome - STG1
Stone, Larry Allen (Allen) - YN2
Tucker, Brad Keith (Brad) - HM1
Bearden, Michael Delane (Tatanka) - PR3
Burkhart, Chad Michael - GMG2
Danielson, Scott Michael (Scotty) - HT2
Blais, Rock Edward - LCDR
Roberts, Neil Christopher - ABH1
Bourgeois, Matthew Joseph (Meat) - HMC
Oswald, Peter George (Pete) - CDR
Pope, Jerry Oreall (Buck) - ENS
Retzer, Thomas Eugene - IC1
Maestas, Mario Gabriel - IT2
Tapper, David Martin (Dave) - PH1
Ouellette, Brian Joseph - BM1
Fitzhenry, Theodore Dilworth (Fitz) - HMCS
Murphy, Michael Patrick - LT
Axelson, Matthew Gene (Axe) - STG2
Dietz, Danny Phillip (DJ) - GM2
Fontan, Jacques Jules - SOC
Workman, Jason - SO1
Bill, Brian - SOC (SEL)
Fass, John - SOC
Tumilson, Jon - SO1 
Ratzliff, Thomas - SOCS
Houston, Kevin - SOC 
Benson, Darrik - SO1
Pittman, Jesse - SO1 
Healy, Daniel Richard - ITCS
Checque, Nicolas - POFC
Warsen, David J. - SO2
Morrison, Fred "Tiz" - U.S. Navy Ensign2, Navy SEAL UDT Team One (1948) & UDT Team 12 (Bronze Star Korean War)

Kristensen, Erik Samsel (Erik) - LCDR
Lucas, Jeffrey Alan (Jeff) - ET1
McGreevy, Michael Martin - LT
Patton, Shane Eric (Eric) - MM1
Suh, James Erik - QM2
Taylor, Jeffrey Scott (Jeff) - HM1
Lee, Marc Alan - AO2
Monsoor, Michael Anthony (Mike) - SO2
Schwedler, Joseph Clark - SO2
Lewis, Jason Dale - SO1
Carter, Mark Thomas (Badger) - SOC
Ghane, Shapoor Alexander (Alex) - SO2
Hardy, Nathan Hall - SOC
Koch, Michael Eugene - SOC
Valentine, Thomas John (Tommy) - SOCS
Vaccaro, Lance Michael - SOC
Harris, Joshua Thomas (Josh) - SO1
Freiwald, Jason Richard - SOC
Marcum, John Wayne (Dusty) - SOCS
Shellenberger, Eric F - SOC
Woodle, Ronald Tyler - SO2
Brown, Adam Lee - SOC
Thomas, Collin Trent - SOC
Smith, Adam Olin - SO2
Looney, Brendan John - LT
Miranda, Denis - SO3
Nelson, Caleb A - SO1
Mason, Mathew - SOC
Campbell, Christopher - SO1
Langlais, Louis - SOCM
Kelsall, Jonas - LCDR
Reeves, Robert - SOC
Mills, Stephen Mathews - SOC
Robinson, Heath - SOC
Vaughn, Aaron - SO1
Spehar, Nicholas - SO2
Matthew Kantor - SO2
Kevin Ebbert - SO1
Pat Feeks - SO1
Job W. Price - Navy Cmdr.

The Undaunted Courage and Ultimate Sacrifice of Navy SEAL Team SIX Operator
Adam Brown

Buy FEARLESS book by Eric Blehm
Make A Donation!